Careers Shop Wickes

All figures £m unless otherwise stated

YE December20212022
AverageMinimumMaximumAverageMinimumMaximum
Revenue151214341576152914121630
Adjusted EBITDA204200207207198217
Adjusted EBIT1019810510198106
Adjusted PBT706774706775
Adjusted EPS (p)21.620.423.921.720.422.9
Dividend (p)6.66.27.26.96.37.5

Note: Adjusted figures are on an IFRS basis and exclude adjusting items which comprise demerger costs and IT separation costs for 2021. Data taken on 12 July from all covering analysts.

Forecasts are by definition forward looking and are therefore subject to risks and uncertainties that may materially affect eventual results.  Nothing in this information should be taken as a recommendation to buy or sell shares in Wickes Group plc or to place any reliance on this information.  Wickes Group plc does not accept any responsibility for the accuracy of the forecasts used and therefore shall have no liability whatsoever for the consequences of any reliance or actions taken or not taken based on this information.